You are viewing Low Street, Thurrock. The main page on horndononthehill.uk is Horndon on the Hill, Thurrock.Back to Horndon on the Hill
←Back to overview
Crime · Low Street

Reported crime in central Low Street

475 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 76 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
475
Rate / 1,000
76
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences19341%
Vehicle crime6814%
Anti social behaviour6313%
Criminal damage and arson4710%
Public order235%
Other theft204%
Drugs194%
Burglary143%
Other crime92%
Shoplifting71%
Possession of weapons61%
Robbery41%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences19191191716131720101527193
Vehicle crime535785281167168
Anti social behaviour417211071165963
Criminal damage and arson6244314627847
Public order11431227223
Other theft211221314320
Drugs4411211519
Burglary1222121314
Other crime12121119
Shoplifting1111127
Possession of weapons11136
Robbery11114
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total443523303833344652295556475
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Low Street, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,221.