You are viewing Whyteleafe, Tandridge, Surrey. The main page on horndononthehill.uk is Horndon on the Hill, Thurrock.Back to Horndon on the Hill
←Back to overview
Crime · Whyteleafe

Reported crime in Whyteleafe

554 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 85 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
554
Rate / 1,000
85
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences20136%
Anti social behaviour8115%
Criminal damage and arson5810%
Other theft499%
Vehicle crime458%
Public order458%
Burglary234%
Drugs193%
Shoplifting122%
Other crime122%
Possession of weapons41%
Robbery31%
Bicycle theft20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences23911161117271716172116201
Anti social behaviour1176268435416981
Criminal damage and arson941161533255458
Other theft42543323476649
Vehicle crime459271446345
Public order23234437435545
Burglary323133232123
Drugs41122213319
Shoplifting13211111112
Other crime242111112
Possession of weapons1214
Robbery1113
Bicycle theft22
Total623953352944523841456749554
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Whyteleafe, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,521.