You are viewing Westwoodside, Haxey parish, North Lincolnshire. The main page on horndononthehill.uk is Horndon on the Hill, Thurrock.Back to Horndon on the Hill
←Back to overview
Crime · Westwoodside

Reported crime in the parish of Haxey

159 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 31 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Haxey, which includes Westwoodside. There are no separate figures for Westwoodside. What each figure covers

Total incidents
159
Rate / 1,000
31
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6541%
Criminal damage and arson2013%
Burglary1811%
Public order159%
Anti social behaviour159%
Other theft85%
Vehicle crime64%
Shoplifting64%
Other crime32%
Robbery11%
Possession of weapons11%
Drugs11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences6286446966865
Criminal damage and arson21131442220
Burglary2115152118
Public order23221112115
Anti social behaviour322311315
Other theft21111118
Vehicle crime13116
Shoplifting111126
Other crime213
Robbery11
Possession of weapons11
Drugs11
Total15113201213101212201417159
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Westwoodside, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,134.