You are viewing Park, Merthyr Tydfil. The main page on horndononthehill.uk is Horndon on the Hill, Thurrock.Back to Horndon on the Hill
←Back to overview
Crime · Park

Reported crime in Park

678 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 163 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
678
Rate / 1,000
163
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences22733%
Shoplifting10415%
Anti social behaviour8212%
Public order639%
Criminal damage and arson599%
Vehicle crime375%
Other theft365%
Drugs264%
Burglary173%
Other crime152%
Theft from the person51%
Possession of weapons41%
Robbery30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences17241022242425728141814227
Shoplifting89121798925988104
Anti social behaviour1191466555824782
Public order64245774657663
Criminal damage and arson47434755463759
Vehicle crime443425533437
Other theft22113134365536
Drugs2311412124526
Burglary22321212217
Other crime1324121115
Theft from the person111115
Possession of weapons11114
Robbery1113
Total597053655858653061485259678
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Park, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,164.