You are viewing Gore Green, Higham parish, Gravesham, Kent. The main page on horndononthehill.uk is Horndon on the Hill, Thurrock.Back to Horndon on the Hill
←Back to overview
Crime · Gore Green

Reported crime in the parish of Higham

191 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 49 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Higham, which includes Gore Green. There are no separate figures for Gore Green. What each figure covers

Total incidents
191
Rate / 1,000
49
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6936%
Anti social behaviour3719%
Other theft1910%
Criminal damage and arson189%
Vehicle crime137%
Public order105%
Drugs105%
Burglary84%
Other crime53%
Bicycle theft11%
Theft from the person11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences53567582974869
Anti social behaviour4248232244237
Other theft1112252211119
Criminal damage and arson1212111341118
Vehicle crime1231221113
Public order211131110
Drugs111131210
Burglary1211218
Other crime111115
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total151112142216191219221316191
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Gore Green, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,932.